Sullivan County  »  12758  »  High St  »  78 High St

78 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

78 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78 High Street, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 45-1-2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor

Sale date 01/22/2021
Sale price $894,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,142

Lot & Building Information for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 2,070
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 155.9
Year built 1880
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78 High Street, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 78 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 78 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 2,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $431.

What is the year built & the current market value of 78 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

78 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $994,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2021 $894,000
06/27/2016 $417,500
06/10/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2021 - D
02/11/2021 - R
Deed
06/27/2016 - D
07/06/2016 - R
Deed
06/10/2005 - D
08/11/2005 - R
Deed
06/18/2004 - D
07/08/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,142
Market value $994,200
Assessed value $343,000

Assessment History for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $959,400 $343,000 19.87 $6,815 -12.39%
2024 $799,500 $343,000 22.68 $7,779 -15.97%
2023 $653,333 $343,000 26.99 $9,258 -12.34%
2022 $571,700 $343,000 30.79 $10,561 +7.42%
2021 $485,000 $308,000 31.92 $9,831 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 78 High Street, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Burnt Hill Rd, Roscoe 1,032 03/23/2021 $130,000
15 Burnt Hill Rd, Roscoe 746 12/12/2023 $275,000
15 Scutter Rd, Livingston Manor 1,352
14 Burnt Hill Rd, Roscoe 1,350 09/04/2018 $128,000
62 Main St, Livingston Manor 3,996 04/23/2019 $270,000
291 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 1,582 03/13/2020 $142,500
57 Covered Bridge Rd, Livingston Manor 1,167 10/13/2006 $10
60 Burnt Hill Rd, Roscoe 08/18/2020 $10
8 Old Liberty Rd, Livingston Manor 1,486 01/05/2009 $10