35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights |
| Zip code | 10598 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Somers |
| Parcel ID | 16.9-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights
| Current property tax | $15,046 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights
| Building sqft | 2,686 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.94 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Somers |
Other Property Data for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights
- • Improvements for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights
35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,686 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $67,950, the tax amount paid for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $15,750.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,751 |
| Current property tax | $15,046 |
| Market value | $767,797 |
| Assessed value | $67,950 |
Assessment History for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767,797 | $67,950 | 231.7991 | $15,751 | +1.89% |
| 2024 | $694,785 | $67,950 | 227.5018 | $15,459 | +3.50% |
| 2023 | $699,794 | $67,950 | 219.8185 | $14,937 | +1.50% |
| 2022 | $628,585 | $67,950 | 216.5655 | $14,716 | +1.18% |
| 2021 | $69,700 | $67,950 | 214.0401 | $14,544 | +1.91% |
Somers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Mohawk Lane, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 2.02 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.13 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 2.23 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 2.23 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 2.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 1.65 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.13 |