Westchester County  »  10589  »  Dayton Dr  »  3 Dayton Dr

3 Dayton Drive, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

3 Dayton Drive, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Dayton Drive, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Dayton Drive, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 16.8-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers

Sale date 04/09/2013
Sale price $679,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,996

Lot & Building Information for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers

Building sqft 2,844
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers

• • Improvements for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Dayton Drive, Somers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers, NY 10589?

3 Dayton Drive, Somers, NY 10589 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Dayton Drive, Somers, NY 10589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers, NY 10589 is $20,050.

When was 3 Dayton Drive, Somers, NY 10589 last sold?

3 Dayton Drive, Somers, NY 10589 was last sold in 05/24/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2013 $679,000
07/20/2007 $895,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2026 - D
03/18/2026 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Deed
04/09/2013 - D
07/10/2013 - R
Deed
07/20/2007 - D
08/16/2007 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,051
Current property tax $20,996
Market value $977,401
Assessed value $86,500

Assessment History for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $977,401 $86,500 231.7991 $20,051 +1.89%
2024 $884,458 $86,500 227.5018 $19,679 +3.50%
2023 $890,834 $86,500 219.8185 $19,014 +1.50%
2022 $800,185 $86,500 216.5655 $18,733 +1.18%
2021 $77,100 $86,500 214.0401 $18,514 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Dayton Drive, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 0.97
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.35
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 1.74
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 1.74
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.63

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 0.67
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 0.97
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 1.46
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.86