Westchester County  »  10527  »  Seminary Ln  »  2 Seminary Ln

2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, NY 10527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, NY 10527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs
Zip code 10527
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 27.9-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs

Current property tax $16,272

Lot & Building Information for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs

Building sqft 2,142
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.11
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs

• • Improvements for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, NY 10527?

2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, NY 10527 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,142 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, NY 10527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, NY 10527 is $16,921.

When was 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, NY 10527 last sold?

2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, NY 10527 was last sold in 07/09/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, NY 10527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,921
Current property tax $16,272
Market value $824,859
Assessed value $73,000

Assessment History for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $824,859 $73,000 231.7991 $16,921 +1.89%
2024 $746,421 $73,000 227.5018 $16,608 +3.50%
2023 $751,802 $73,000 219.8185 $16,047 +1.50%
2022 $675,301 $73,000 216.5655 $15,809 +1.18%
2021 $64,000 $73,000 214.0401 $15,625 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.00
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.00
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 2.10
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 2.14
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.14
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.32
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.48
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.72
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.76

Nearest high schools

Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 2.07
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.14
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.32
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 2.48
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.76

Neighbors for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs

Here are the neighbors for 2 Seminary Lane, Granite Springs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 James Way, Granite Springs 2,576 01/24/2020 $687,500
3 Seminary Ln, Granite Springs 2,708 07/08/2016 $659,000
15 James Way, Granite Springs 2,568 01/31/2019 $553,000
9 Anita Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,872 12/29/1998
1 Seminary Ln, Granite Springs 3,559 06/01/2020
11 James Way, Granite Springs 2,303 08/25/2008 $715,000
141 Route 118, Yorktown Heights 8,965 08/28/2007 $750,000
5 Seminary Ln, Granite Springs 2,992 04/06/2020 $675,000
3 Old Tomahawk St, Yorktown Heights 5,752 07/29/2004 $425,000
7 James Way, Granite Springs 3,497 04/12/2012 $520,000
10 Seminary Ln, Granite Springs 2,680 06/28/1998 $340,400
11 Anita Rd, Granite Springs 2,704 02/24/2022
7 Seminary Ln, Granite Springs 2,704 01/09/1999
5 James Way, Granite Springs 2,922 11/16/2004 $730,000
4 Seminary Ln, Granite Springs 2,694 10/16/2024 $900,000
145 Route 118, Granite Springs
17 James Way, Granite Springs 2,069 08/18/2016 $484,375
7 Richard Somers Rd, Granite Springs 2,243
111 Route 118, Yorktown Heights 08/07/2014 $495,750
7 Anita Rd, Granite Springs 1,656 03/24/2015