Westchester County  »  10501  »  Mahopac Ave  »  93 Mahopac Ave

93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, NY 10501 Property Information

93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, NY 10501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, NY 10501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk
Zip code 10501
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 26.16-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk

Sale date 03/21/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,296

Lot & Building Information for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk

Building class Other Outdoor Sports (557)
Acreage 20.05
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk

• • Improvements for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk

What is the assessed value of 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, NY 10501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,900, the tax amount paid for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, NY 10501 is $36,137.

When was 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, NY 10501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, NY 10501 was last sold in 03/21/2022 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2022 $1,200,000
01/19/2006 $1,850,000
12/13/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Deed
04/25/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
04/25/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
01/19/2006 - D
07/20/2006 - R
Deed
12/13/2004 - D
03/23/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, NY 10501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,137
Current property tax $38,296
Market value $1,761,582
Assessed value $155,900

Assessment History for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,761,582 $155,900 231.7991 $36,137 +1.89%
2024 $1,594,070 $155,900 227.5018 $35,468 +3.50%
2023 $1,605,561 $155,900 219.8185 $34,270 +1.50%
2022 $1,442,183 $155,900 216.5655 $33,763 +1.18%
2021 $175,600 $155,900 214.0401 $33,369 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,727
Median age 44.8
Average household income $239,558
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 482
Owner occupied units 95.8%
Average number of people per household 3.58
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $814,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk

Here are the neighbors for 93 Mahopac Avenue, Amawalk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137 Route 118, Granite Springs
4 Old Farm Rd, Amawalk 2,470 12/21/2006