Westchester County  »  10527  »  Granite Springs Rd  »  39 Granite Springs Rd

39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs
Zip code 10527
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 26.12-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.86
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

• • Improvements for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

What is the assessed value of 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,300, the tax amount paid for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527 is $57,323.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $57,324
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,794,350
Assessed value $247,300

Assessment History for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,794,350 $247,300 231.7991 $57,324 +1.89%
2024 $2,528,630 $247,300 227.5018 $56,261 +3.50%
2023 $2,546,859 $247,300 219.8185 $54,361 +1.50%
2022 $2,287,697 $247,300 216.5655 $53,557 +1.18%
2021 $247,300 $247,300 214.0401 $52,932 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 418
Median age 49.9
Average household income $471,395
Family households 92.1%
Occupied housing units 140
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $862,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Here are the neighbors for 39 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price