Westchester County  »  10527  »  Mahopac Ave  »  137 Mahopac Ave

137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs, NY 10527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs, NY 10527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs
Zip code 10527
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 26.8-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs

Sale date 12/26/2019
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,255

Lot & Building Information for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs

Building sqft 2,550
Total sqft 2,958
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.35
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Sewer Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs

• • Improvements for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs

How many sq. ft. does 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs, NY 10527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs, NY 10527 has a total of 2,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $686.

What is the year built & the current market value of 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs, NY 10527?

137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs, NY 10527 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $477,401.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2019 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs, NY 10527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,794
Current property tax $10,255
Market value $477,401
Assessed value $42,250

Assessment History for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $477,401 $42,250 231.7991 $9,794 +1.89%
2024 $432,004 $42,250 227.5018 $9,612 +3.50%
2023 $435,118 $42,250 219.8185 $9,287 +1.50%
2022 $390,842 $42,250 216.5655 $9,150 +1.18%
2021 $42,250 $42,250 214.0401 $9,043 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 418
Median age 49.9
Average household income $471,395
Family households 92.1%
Occupied housing units 140
Owner occupied units 100.0%
People per household (average) 2.81
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $862,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs

Here are the neighbors for 137 Mahopac Avenue, Granite Springs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Valley Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,930 07/17/2024