Westchester County  »  10501  »  Granite Springs Rd  »  61 Granite Springs Rd

61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk, NY 10501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk, NY 10501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk
Zip code 10501
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 26.11-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk

Current property tax $70

Lot & Building Information for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 4.54

Other Property Data for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk

• • Improvements for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk

What is the market value of 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk, NY 10501?

The current market value is $298,305.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk, NY 10501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,119
Current property tax $70
Market value $298,305
Assessed value $26,400

Assessment History for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $298,305 $26,400 231.7991 $6,119 +1.89%
2024 $269,939 $26,400 227.5018 $6,006 +3.50%
2023 $271,885 $26,400 219.8185 $5,803 +1.50%
2022 $244,218 $26,400 216.5655 $5,717 +1.18%
2021 $26,400 $26,400 214.0401 $5,651 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Granite Springs Road, Amawalk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 1.59
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 1.61
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 1.61
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 2.08
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.09
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.09