Westchester County  »  10505  »  Travis Rd  »  81 Travis Rd

81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, NY 10505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place
Zip code 10505
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 5.18-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place

Sale date 05/14/2004
Sale price $774,170
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,424

Lot & Building Information for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place

Building sqft 3,766
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place

• • Improvements for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, NY 10505?

81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,700, the tax amount paid for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 is $22,414.

When was 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 last sold and what was the last sale price?

81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 was last sold in 05/14/2004 for $774,170.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2004 $774,170

Title Documents for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, NY 10505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,415
Current property tax $24,424
Market value $1,092,655
Assessed value $96,700

Assessment History for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,092,655 $96,700 231.7991 $22,415 +1.89%
2024 $988,753 $96,700 227.5018 $21,999 +3.50%
2023 $995,881 $96,700 219.8185 $21,256 +1.50%
2022 $894,542 $96,700 216.5655 $20,942 +1.18%
2021 $816,034 $96,700 214.0401 $20,698 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Travis Road, Baldwin Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.99
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.19
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.39
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.39
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.55
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.87
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.99