Westchester County  »  10536  »  Hageman CT  »  2 Hageman CT

2 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

2 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Hageman Court, Katonah
Zip code 10536
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 48.9-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah

Sale date 01/22/2025
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,520

Lot & Building Information for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.25

Other Property Data for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah

• • Improvements for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Hageman Court, Katonah

What is the market value of 2 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536?

The current market value is $163,842.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2025 $400,000
10/20/2023 $175,000
08/04/2022 $178,888
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Deed
06/27/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2023 - D
11/16/2023 - R
Deed
08/23/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Deed
08/04/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Deed
12/13/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah, NY 10536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,361
Current property tax $3,520
Market value $163,842
Assessed value $14,500

Assessment History for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,842 $14,500 231.7991 $3,361 +17.25%
2024 $128,834 $12,600 227.5018 $2,867 +3.50%
2023 $129,763 $12,600 219.8185 $2,770 +1.50%
2022 $116,559 $12,600 216.5655 $2,729 +1.18%
2021 $106,329 $12,600 214.0401 $2,697 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hageman Court, Katonah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.19
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 1.40
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 1.40
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 2.28
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.19
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 1.40