Westchester County  »  10589  »  Route 202  »  361 Route 202

361 Route 202, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

361 Route 202, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Route 202, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Route 202, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 17.11-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Route 202, Somers

Sale date 04/11/2023
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,778

Lot & Building Information for 361 Route 202, Somers

Building sqft 3,708
Total sqft 9,617
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.53
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 361 Route 202, Somers

• • Improvements for 361 Route 202, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Route 202, Somers

How many sq. ft. does 361 Route 202, Somers, NY 10589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 361 Route 202, Somers, NY 10589 has a total of 3,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 361 Route 202, Somers, NY 10589?

361 Route 202, Somers, NY 10589 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Route 202, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Route 202, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2023 $645,000
07/26/2022 $824,186
08/10/2001 $4,785
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 Route 202, Somers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 361 Route 202, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2023 - D
04/24/2023 - R
Deed
07/26/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Deed
07/13/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Deed
10/29/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Assignment
10/29/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Assignment
12/08/2017 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
02/27/2014 - R Mortgage
02/19/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Route 202, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Route 202, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,617
Current property tax $25,778
Market value $1,200,000
Assessed value $106,200

Assessment History for 361 Route 202, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Route 202, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $106,200 231.7991 $24,617 -28.72%
2024 $1,552,147 $151,800 227.5018 $34,535 +3.50%
2023 $1,563,337 $151,800 219.8185 $33,368 +1.50%
2022 $1,404,255 $151,800 216.5655 $32,875 +1.18%
2021 $204,000 $151,800 214.0401 $32,491 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,604
Median age 63.4
Average household income $165,545
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 91.4%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $584,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $562,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Route 202, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Route 202, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 Route 202, Somers

Here are the neighbors for 361 Route 202, Somers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Hageman CT, Katonah 3,815 02/23/1999 $663,000
15 Hope Ln, Somers 1,732 03/15/1994