Westchester County  »  10598  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  360 Saw Mill River Rd

360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 59.15-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 10/27/2023
Sale price $992,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,662

Lot & Building Information for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 2,884
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.72
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,100, the tax amount paid for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $22,248.

When was 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 10/27/2023 for $992,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2023 $992,000
05/15/1998 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Deed
05/15/1998 - D
04/20/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,248
Current property tax $23,662
Market value $1,006,250
Assessed value $16,100

Assessment History for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,006,250 $16,100 1381.884 $22,248 +1.20%
2024 $909,605 $16,100 1365.4591 $21,984 -9.76%
2023 $1,058,140 $18,200 1338.534 $24,361 +1.07%
2022 $943,005 $18,200 1324.3684 $24,104 +1.42%
2021 $858,491 $18,200 1305.8465 $23,766 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.79
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 2.46
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 2.46
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 2.88
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 3.08

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.79
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 2.46
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 2.53
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 3.08
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 3.28

Nearest high schools

Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 2.53
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 3.08
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 3.28
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.33