Westchester County  »  3611 Dane St

3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 Property Information

3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak
Zip code 10588
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 16.10-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak

Sale date 11/03/2016
Sale price $433,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,221

Lot & Building Information for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak

Building sqft 1,368
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.346
Frontage 120
Depth 78
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak

• • Improvements for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588?

3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,750, the tax amount paid for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 is $26,936.

When was 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 was last sold in 11/03/2016 for $433,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2016 $433,000

Title Documents for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak

Access detailed property tax data for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,936
Current property tax $29,221
Market value $671,875
Assessed value $10,750

Assessment History for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $671,875 $10,750 2505.702 $26,936 +77.08%
2024 $607,345 $10,750 1414.972 $15,211 +4.51%
2023 $625,000 $10,750 1353.8788 $14,554 -0.73%
2022 $556,995 $10,750 1363.8685 $14,662 +2.56%
2021 $507,075 $10,750 1329.8499 $14,296 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 0.54
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.58
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.58
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 1.62
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.63

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.58
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 0.83
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.63
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.97
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 4.00

Nearest high schools

Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 0.52
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.36
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.61
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.81
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 3.75

Neighbors for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak

Here are the neighbors for 3611 Dane Street, Shrub Oak.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
748 Robin Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,650 09/20/2022 $560,000
1108 Stonegate Rd, Shrub Oak 1,496 01/19/2016 $320,000
3609 Dane St, Shrub Oak 1,520 11/20/2017
600 Lee Blvd, Yorktown Heights 03/30/2023 $5,600,000
1119 E Main St, Shrub Oak 1,204 05/02/2003 $405,000
749 Robin Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,128 02/15/2023
1127 E Main St, Shrub Oak 3,187 01/08/2021 $625,000
1112 Stonegate Rd, Shrub Oak 1,408 04/04/2020
746 Delano Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,300 08/17/2012
3502 Wildwood St, Yorktown Heights 2,240 08/30/2012 $462,000
1105 E Main St, Shrub Oak 2,159 04/25/2018
1115 E Main St, Shrub Oak
650 Lee Blvd, Yorktown Heights 10/10/2019 $17,800,000
1110 Stonegate Rd, Shrub Oak 1,408 07/23/2021 $375,000
3599 Dane St, Shrub Oak 936 06/24/2020 $379,000
739 Robin Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,128 12/13/1996 $225,000
1114 Stonegate Rd, Shrub Oak 1,408 07/30/2020 $337,750
3507 Wildwood St, Yorktown Heights 1,650 09/27/2022 $400,000
3591 Dane St, Shrub Oak 1,154 09/20/1996 $165,000
1190 Glen Rd, Shrub Oak 04/04/2003