Westchester County  »  930 E Main St

930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak
Zip code 10588
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 16.7-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $5,211,660
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,783

Lot & Building Information for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.68

Other Property Data for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

• • Improvements for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

What is the market value of 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588?

The current market value is $1,637,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $5,211,660
06/15/2010 $1,674,891
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
01/05/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Deed
06/15/2010 - D
08/31/2010 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Access detailed property tax data for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $65,649
Current property tax $70,783
Market value $1,637,500
Assessed value $26,200

Assessment History for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,637,500 $26,200 2505.702 $65,649 +77.08%
2024 $1,480,226 $26,200 1414.972 $37,072 +4.51%
2023 $1,523,256 $26,200 1353.8788 $35,472 -0.73%
2022 $1,357,513 $26,200 1363.8685 $35,733 +2.56%
2021 $1,235,849 $26,200 1329.8499 $34,842 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,783
Median age 42.1
Average household income $178,772
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 1,045
Owner occupied units 68.6%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $594,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Here are the neighbors for 930 East Main Street, Shrub Oak.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3589 Buckhorn St, Shrub Oak 2,811
3577 Buckhorn St, Shrub Oak 02/16/2001 $149,000
1127 Stonegate Rd, Shrub Oak 1,496 01/31/2011
3557 James St, Shrub Oak 01/17/2024 $285,000
3569 Buckhorn St, Shrub Oak 01/02/2024
3573 James St, Shrub Oak
3706 Meadow Ln, Shrub Oak 09/24/2013
3607 Buckhorn St, Shrub Oak 05/17/2024
3581 James St, Shrub Oak 03/07/2018
3617 Buckhorn St, Shrub Oak 1,763 10/24/2022
3515 James St, Shrub Oak 1,120 01/16/2021
3627 Buckhorn St, Shrub Oak 860 07/10/1995 $139,000