Westchester County  »  10547  »  E Main St  »  1564 E Main St

1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 15.12-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 07/07/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,832

Lot & Building Information for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 1,320
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Style
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,900, the tax amount paid for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 is $12,277.

When was 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was last sold in 07/07/2017 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2017 $10
12/08/2005 $364,000
11/03/2003 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2017 - D
07/21/2017 - R
Deed
12/08/2005 - D
03/08/2006 - R
Deed
11/03/2003 - D
04/14/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,278
Current property tax $13,832
Market value $306,250
Assessed value $4,900

Assessment History for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,250 $4,900 2505.702 $12,278 +77.08%
2024 $276,836 $4,900 1414.972 $6,933 +4.51%
2023 $284,884 $4,900 1353.8788 $6,634 -0.73%
2022 $253,886 $4,900 1363.8685 $6,683 +2.56%
2021 $231,132 $4,900 1329.8499 $6,516 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1564 East Main Street, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.38
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.38
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 0.72
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 0.84
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 1.37

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.38
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 0.84
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.64
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.13
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 3.47

Nearest high schools

Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 0.50
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 0.85
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.30