Orange County  »  10992  »  Billy Ave  »  12 Billy Ave

12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 11-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville

Sale date 06/26/2019
Sale price $272,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,417

Lot & Building Information for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville

Building sqft 1,760
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.717
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 126
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,700, the tax amount paid for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $8,015.

When was 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 06/26/2019 for $272,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2019 $272,500

Title Documents for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/26/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/26/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Deed
06/08/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
03/25/2011 - D
05/16/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,016
Current property tax $7,417
Market value $441,800
Assessed value $38,700

Assessment History for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,700 $38,700 207.12 $8,016 +814.03%
2024 $372,500 $38,700 22.66 $877 -15.13%
2023 $303,500 $38,700 26.7 $1,033 -14.56%
2022 $266,500 $38,700 31.25 $1,209 -0.54%
2021 $262,400 $38,700 31.42 $1,216 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Billy Avenue, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 1.10
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 1.10
Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 1.22
Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 1.22
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 1.05
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.69
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 4.69
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.02
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.02

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 0.89
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.69
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 4.69