New York City  »  10038  »  Fulton St  »  119 Fulton St

119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Fulton Street #8
Neighborhood Financial District
Zip code 10038
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 00091-1114

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York

Purchase date 08/08/2016
Purchase price $2,400,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $27,044

Lot & Building Information for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York

Lot sqft 3,004
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4) i
Building sqft 1,321
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 14
Year built 1919
Year last altered 2005
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 2
Community district 1

Unit Overview

Unit # 8
Square feet 1,321
Condo complex 101605
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 119 Fulton Street #8, New York

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038?

119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,321 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,790, the tax amount paid for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038 is $26,276. For the next year, the tax amount for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038 is estimated at $27,044.

When was 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038 was last sold in 08/08/2016 for $2,400,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s). There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038
Find out who owns 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, NY 10038
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:

Homes for Sale in 119 Fulton Street #8, New York

$1,750,000
$1,325/sqft

Listing date 04/17/2026
Building name Fultonhaus
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Square feet 1,321

Contact Benjamin P Dixon for more information Contact Christian Poppell for more information View full listing information on elliman.com

Listed by:

Benjamin P Dixon
Email Agent

Listing Price History

Date Price Price/sqft
04/14/2026 $1,750,000 $1,325
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale Fultonhaus
119 Fulton Street #8, New York
2 2
$1,750,000
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2016 $2,400,000
06/09/2011 $1,575,000
01/26/2007 $1,603,744
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Fulton Street #8, New York