1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information
1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1460 Ralph Avenue |
| Neighborhood | East Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11236 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 07932-0254 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/14/2010 |
| Purchase price | $675,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $14,088 |
Lot & Building Information for 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 5,117 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,745 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Year last altered | 2011 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 18 |
| Community district | 18 |
| Closest police station | 0.90 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.77 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 has a total of 1,745 square feet and a current price per square foot of $386.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236?1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $316,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2010 | $675,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1460 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $12,907 |
| Estimated property tax: | $14,088 |