Morris County  »  07005  »  Main St  »  311 Main St

311 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

311 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Main Street, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 1
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Main Street, Boonton

Sale date 04/17/2004
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,194

Lot & Building Information for 311 Main Street, Boonton

Building sqft 2,121
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.055
Year built 1900
Units 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 Main Street, Boonton

• • Improvements for 311 Main Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Main Street, Boonton

How many sq. ft. does 311 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 311 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 2,121 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 311 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?

311 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $301,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Main Street, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Main Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2004 $325,000
09/18/2000 $139,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 Main Street, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 311 Main Street, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Main Street, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,194
Market value $301,600

Assessment History for 311 Main Street, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Main Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $301,600 $301,600 3.38 $10,194 +2.70%
2023 $301,600 $301,600 3.291 $9,926 +3.36%
2022 $301,600 $301,600 3.184 $9,603 +2.08%
2021 $301,600 $301,600 3.119 $9,407 +4.31%
2020 $301,600 $301,600 2.99 $9,018 -1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,240
Median age 42
Average household income $165,659
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 5,745
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Main Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Main Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 311 Main Street, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 311 Main Street, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Birch St, Boonton 2,152 06/16/2025
230 Division St, Boonton 1,408 04/30/2019 $379,500
129 Mechanic St, Boonton 2,304 08/24/2016 $90,000
220 Division St, Boonton 1,890
313 Main St, Boonton 4,328 07/29/2015 $400,000
315 Main St, Boonton 6,099 03/28/2022 $885,000
136 Division St, Boonton 2,934 12/10/2020 $440,000
224 Division St, Boonton 2,706
317 Main St, Boonton 11,388 01/08/2021 $1,800,000
120 Birch St, Boonton 12/02/2025 $299,000
101 Birch St, Boonton 1,904 02/25/2022 $1