611 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
611 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 611 Main Street, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Town |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Main Street, Boonton
| Property tax | $22,211 |
Lot & Building Information for 611 Main Street, Boonton
| Building sqft | 7,386 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.146 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 611 Main Street, Boonton
- • Improvements for 611 Main Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 611 Main Street, Boonton
This Store (SCILSR) located at 611 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 7,386 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 611 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?611 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $638,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 611 Main Street, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Main Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 611 Main Street, Boonton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 611 Main Street, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 611 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,211 |
| Market value | $638,600 |
Assessment History for 611 Main Street, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Main Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638,600 | $638,600 | 3.478 | $22,211 | +2.90% |
| 2024 | $638,600 | $638,600 | 3.38 | $21,585 | +2.70% |
| 2023 | $638,600 | $638,600 | 3.291 | $21,016 | +6.24% |
| 2022 | $621,300 | $621,300 | 3.184 | $19,782 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $621,300 | $621,300 | 3.119 | $19,378 | +4.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,307 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $168,824 |
| Family households | 68.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,801 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $607,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $548,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Main Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Main Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 611 Main Street, Boonton
Here are the neighbors for 611 Main Street, Boonton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 615 Main St, Boonton | 8,923 | 12/04/2020 | $700,000 |
| 127 Church St, Boonton | 1,368 | 08/16/2019 | $240,000 |
| 135 Church St, Boonton | 1,512 | 08/08/2006 | $379,000 |
| 716 Main St, Boonton | 7,044 | 11/16/2016 | $800,000 |
| 131 Church St, Boonton | 2,316 | 05/22/2023 | $556,000 |
| 136 Cornelia St, Boonton | 2,816 | ||
| 510 Birch St, Boonton | 1,026 | 10/24/2018 | $209,900 |