Morris County  »  07005  »  Main St  »  719 Main St

719 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

719 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

719 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 719 Main Street, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 11
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 719 Main Street, Boonton

Sale date 01/18/2024
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,240

Lot & Building Information for 719 Main Street, Boonton

Building sqft 5,954
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.134
Year built 1945
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 719 Main Street, Boonton

• • Improvements for 719 Main Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 719 Main Street, Boonton

How many sq. ft. does 719 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 719 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 5,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 719 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?

719 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $783,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 719 Main Street, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 719 Main Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2024 $1,100,000
08/27/2021 $1
02/23/2010 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 719 Main Street, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 719 Main Street, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure
03/27/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Assignment
03/27/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Assignment
08/27/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2010 - D
03/10/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 719 Main Street, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 719 Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,240
Market value $783,200

Assessment History for 719 Main Street, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 719 Main Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $783,200 $783,200 3.478 $27,240 +2.90%
2024 $783,200 $783,200 3.38 $26,472 +2.70%
2023 $783,200 $783,200 3.291 $25,775 +3.36%
2022 $783,200 $783,200 3.184 $24,937 +2.08%
2021 $783,200 $783,200 3.119 $24,428 +4.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,307
Median age 41.5
Average household income $168,824
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 5,801
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 719 Main Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 719 Main Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 719 Main Street, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 719 Main Street, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Boonton Ave, Boonton 2,501 09/15/2003 $300,000
701 Main St, Boonton 2,788 04/23/1993 $207,500
231 Church St, Boonton 1,566 02/25/2022 $449,000
715 Main St, Boonton 11,850 11/30/2012 $540,000
709 Main St, Boonton 2,794 10/10/2016 $1
127 Boonton Ave, Boonton 3,209 03/06/2015 $10
137 Boonton Ave, Boonton 1,480 11/06/2024
224 Cornelia St, Boonton 2,884
123 Boonton Ave, Boonton 3,825 07/15/2025 $950,000
228 Cornelia St, Boonton 2,904
109 Boonton Ave, Butler