Morris County  »  07005  »  Pine St  »  436 Pine St

436 Pine Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

436 Pine Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

436 Pine Street, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 436 Pine Street, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 28
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 436 Pine Street, Boonton

Sale date 07/02/2021
Sale price $459,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,388

Lot & Building Information for 436 Pine Street, Boonton

Building sqft 2,106
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (6. 250 Sq. Ft. ) (R-2A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 436 Pine Street, Boonton

• • Improvements for 436 Pine Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 436 Pine Street, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 436 Pine Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?

436 Pine Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,106 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 436 Pine Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $366,500, the tax amount paid for 436 Pine Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $12,746.

When was 436 Pine Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold?

436 Pine Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 02/13/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 436 Pine Street, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 436 Pine Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2021 $459,000
08/10/2017 $349,900
06/16/2016 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 436 Pine Street, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 436 Pine Street, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/02/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2016 - D
12/30/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 436 Pine Street, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 436 Pine Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,388
Market value $366,500

Assessment History for 436 Pine Street, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 436 Pine Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $366,500 $366,500 3.38 $12,388 +2.70%
2023 $366,500 $366,500 3.291 $12,062 +3.36%
2022 $366,500 $366,500 3.184 $11,669 +2.08%
2021 $366,500 $366,500 3.119 $11,431 +4.31%
2020 $366,500 $366,500 2.99 $10,958 -1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 436 Pine Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 436 Pine Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 0.26
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 0.26
School Street Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 0.38
School Street Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 0.38
Mustard Seed Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 31 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 0.26
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 1.07
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 1.17
Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 1.62
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.83

Nearest high schools

Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.90
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 1.27
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 1.27
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.07
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.07

Neighbors for 436 Pine Street, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 436 Pine Street, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1257 Birch St, Boonton 2,168 05/28/1999 $180,000
301 Pine St, Boonton 8,512 06/21/2022 $625,000
317 Pine St, Boonton 1,636 11/03/2015 $350,000
438 Pine St, Boonton 1,601
432 Pine St, Boonton 1,975 08/22/2003 $252,000
420 Pine St, Boonton 1,804 06/21/2022
418 Pine St, Boonton 1,204 10/07/2020 $1
315 Pine St, Boonton 1,240 06/08/2007 $397,000
456 Pine St, Boonton 1,891
311 Pine St, Boonton 2,007 04/27/2017 $470,000
1263 Birch St, Boonton 2,726 06/28/2018 $165,500
1247 Birch St, Boonton 2,800 08/20/2025
416 Pine St, Boonton 1,092 04/07/2008 $1
452 Pine St, Boonton 1,228 04/29/2005 $330,000
1253 Birch St, Boonton 2,616 08/07/2017 $533,000
408 Pine St, Boonton 1,852 02/26/2021 $1
402 Pine St, Boonton 2,425 07/03/2003 $170,000
440 Pine St, Boonton 1,638 02/13/2002 $250,000
460 Pine St, Boonton 1,356 08/21/2008 $375,000
1267 Birch St, Boonton 1,497 11/21/2024