Morris County  »  07005  »  Ross Dr  »  100 Ross Dr

100 Ross Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

100 Ross Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Ross Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Ross Drive, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 43
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton

Sale date 08/20/2003
Sale price $1
Property tax $88,350

Lot & Building Information for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton

Building sqft 4,590
Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 1.838
Year built 1962
Units 34

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton

• • Improvements for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Ross Drive, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005?

100 Ross Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1962 and has a total of 4,590 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Ross Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,613,900, the tax amount paid for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $90,911.

When was 100 Ross Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Ross Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 08/20/2003 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 34 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2003 $1

Title Documents for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $88,350
Market value $2,613,900

Assessment History for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,613,900 $2,613,900 3.38 $88,350 +2.70%
2023 $2,613,900 $2,613,900 3.291 $86,023 +3.36%
2022 $2,613,900 $2,613,900 3.184 $83,227 +2.08%
2021 $2,613,900 $2,613,900 3.119 $81,528 +4.31%
2020 $2,613,900 $2,613,900 2.99 $78,156 -1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,240
Median age 42
Average household income $165,659
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 5,745
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 100 Ross Drive, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 James St, Boonton 1,896 02/03/2005 $99
129 Barnett St, Boonton 1,779
115 Barnett St, Boonton 1,659 09/21/2021 $44,250
129 Glover St, Boonton 10/15/2020 $55,000
124 Barnett St, Boonton 2,075 11/30/2016 $333,000
213 Ross Dr, Boonton 1,831
221 Ross Dr, Boonton 1,656 07/10/2007 $442,000
235 Ross Dr, Boonton 1,422
139 Barnett St, Boonton 1,798 08/30/2018 $410,000
933 Wootton St, Boonton 2,142 06/05/2006 $475,000
917 Wootton St, Boonton 2,280
119 Barnett St, Boonton 1,072 07/31/2014 $187,500