306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 306 Division Street, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Town |
| Block | 68 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Division Street, Boonton
| Sale date | 08/05/2008 |
| Sale price | $1,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,879 |
Lot & Building Information for 306 Division Street, Boonton
| Building sqft | 1,368 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 306 Division Street, Boonton
- • Improvements for 306 Division Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 306 Division Street, Boonton
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 1,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,388.
What is the year built & the current market value of 306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $485,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 306 Division Street, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Division Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2008 | $1,900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 306 Division Street, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 306 Division Street, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 306 Division Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,879 |
| Market value | $485,300 |
Assessment History for 306 Division Street, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Division Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485,300 | $485,300 | 3.478 | $16,879 | +2.90% |
| 2024 | $485,300 | $485,300 | 3.38 | $16,403 | +2.70% |
| 2023 | $485,300 | $485,300 | 3.291 | $15,971 | +3.36% |
| 2022 | $485,300 | $485,300 | 3.184 | $15,452 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $485,300 | $485,300 | 3.119 | $15,137 | +4.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,307 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $168,824 |
| Family households | 68.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,801 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $607,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $548,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Division Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Division Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 306 Division Street, Boonton
Here are the neighbors for 306 Division Street, Boonton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 327 Mechanic St, Boonton | 1,287 | 10/25/2019 | $1 |
| 303 Union St, Boonton | 2,862 | 01/02/2026 | |
| 330 Division St, Boonton | 1,994 | 12/11/2020 | $320,000 |
| 110 Spruce St, Boonton | 1,207 | 07/10/2023 | |
| 314 Mechanic St, Boonton | 729 | 05/26/2016 | $150,000 |
| 311 Union St, Boonton | 1,949 | 08/08/2020 | $435,000 |
| 310 Union St, Boonton | 1,620 | 05/15/2003 | $1 |