Morris County  »  07005  »  Myrtle Ave  »  300 Myrtle Ave

300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 69.01
Lot 71

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton

Sale date 06/13/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $140,522

Lot & Building Information for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton

Building sqft 101,202
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.896
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton

• • Improvements for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton

How many square feet does 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 101,202 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005?

300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,040,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2022 $1
12/10/2021 $5,600,000
03/04/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/2021 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2020 - D
06/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2009 - D
03/12/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $140,522
Market value $4,040,300

Assessment History for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,040,300 $4,040,300 3.478 $140,522 +25.98%
2024 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 3.38 $111,540 +2.70%
2023 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 3.291 $108,603 +3.36%
2022 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 3.184 $105,072 +2.08%
2021 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 3.119 $102,927 +4.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,307
Median age 41.5
Average household income $168,824
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 5,801
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 300 Myrtle Avenue, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
266-280 Myrtle Ave, Boonton 35,650 01/17/2007 $1
499 Division St, Boonton 4,768
9 Deer Hill CT, Boonton 1,591
1 Deer Hill CT, Boonton 1,519 08/05/2014 $291,000
3 Deer Hill CT, Boonton 1,505
2 A Oklahoma Ave, Boonton 1,348 11/15/2002 $259,900
307 Spruce St, Boonton 1,776 06/24/2013 $364,250
301 Division St, Boonton 52,908 12/01/2005 $3,129,240
254 Myrtle Ave, Boonton 2,456 05/13/2014 $305,000
250 Myrtle Ave, Boonton 1,568 05/27/2022 $390,000
487 Division St, Boonton 16,943