2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Town |
| Block | 72.02 |
| Lot | 31.13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton
| Sale date | 08/09/2011 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,628 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton
| Building sqft | 2,844 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.319 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton
- • Improvements for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton
2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,844 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $535,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $18,628.
When was 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 08/09/2011 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2011 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,628 |
| Market value | $535,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535,600 | $535,600 | 3.478 | $18,628 | +2.90% |
| 2024 | $535,600 | $535,600 | 3.38 | $18,103 | +2.70% |
| 2023 | $535,600 | $535,600 | 3.291 | $17,627 | +3.36% |
| 2022 | $535,600 | $535,600 | 3.184 | $17,054 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $535,600 | $535,600 | 3.119 | $16,705 | +4.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Greenbriar Court, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 0.91 |
| Boonton High School | 5 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 662 | 1.00 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 1.17 |
| Alphabetland | NR | Private | PK-2 | 42 | 1.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert R Lazar Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 724 | 0.99 |
| St Pius X Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 180 | 1.48 |
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 1.62 |