Morris County  »  07005  »  Marc Blvd  »  305 Marc Blvd

305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 73.01
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton

Property tax $14,708

Lot & Building Information for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton

Building sqft 2,210
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.316
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (12,500 Sq. Ft. ) (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton

• • Improvements for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, NJ 07005?

305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422,900, the tax amount paid for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $14,708.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2024 - D
03/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,708
Market value $422,900

Assessment History for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,900 $422,900 3.478 $14,708 +2.90%
2024 $422,900 $422,900 3.38 $14,294 +2.70%
2023 $422,900 $422,900 3.291 $13,918 +3.36%
2022 $422,900 $422,900 3.184 $13,465 +2.08%
2021 $422,900 $422,900 3.119 $13,190 +4.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Marc Boulevard, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.64
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.64
Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.66
Alphabetland NR Private PK-2 42 0.98
Alphabetland NR Private PK-2 42 0.98

Nearest middle schools

John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.64
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 1.20
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 1.43
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.63
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 1.71

Nearest high schools

Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.66
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.63
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 1.80
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 2.02