Morris County  »  07005  »  Boyd St  »  341 Boyd St

341 Boyd Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

341 Boyd Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

341 Boyd Street, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 341 Boyd Street, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 88
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton

Sale date 12/27/2013
Sale price $10
Property tax $10,248

Lot & Building Information for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (6. 250 Sq. Ft. ) (R-2A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton

• • Improvements for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 341 Boyd Street, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?

341 Boyd Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 341 Boyd Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $303,200, the tax amount paid for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $10,545.

When was 341 Boyd Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

341 Boyd Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 12/27/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2013 $10
08/11/2011 $305,000
01/22/2004 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2013 - D
03/13/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2011 - D
08/12/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,248
Market value $303,200

Assessment History for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $303,200 $303,200 3.38 $10,248 +2.70%
2023 $303,200 $303,200 3.291 $9,978 +3.36%
2022 $303,200 $303,200 3.184 $9,654 +2.08%
2021 $303,200 $303,200 3.119 $9,457 +4.31%
2020 $303,200 $303,200 2.99 $9,066 -1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.18
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.18
Alphabetland NR Private PK-2 42 0.25
Alphabetland NR Private PK-2 42 0.25
Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.32

Nearest middle schools

John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.18
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 0.87
Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 1.55
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 1.96
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.96

Nearest high schools

Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.32
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 1.26
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 1.26
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.04
Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 2.08

Neighbors for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 341 Boyd Street, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
212 Sherman St, Boonton 1,533 06/08/2010 $1
203 Taft St, Boonton 1,272 03/02/2017 $100
234 Roosevelt Ave, Boonton 1,778 12/17/2007
234 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 1,638 12/11/2021 $415,000
217 Taft St, Boonton 1,392 12/15/2017 $260,000
230 Roosevelt Ave, Boonton 2,312
240 Roosevelt Ave, Boonton 1,828
306 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 1,408 07/12/2022 $460,000
310 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 864 01/12/2012 $150,000
232 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 1,526 01/13/2023
119 Taft St, Boonton 1,982 05/04/2018 $450,000
216 Sherman St, Boonton 1,564
236 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 1,554 03/27/2009 $369,000
230 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 1,080 06/21/2018 $315,000
339 Boyd St, Boonton 1,350 05/03/2023 $489,000
213 Taft St, Boonton 1,716 07/29/2016 $343,000
302 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 1,947 10/30/2006 $415,000
238 Roosevelt Ave, Boonton 1,400 09/09/2020 $385,000
244 Roosevelt Ave, Boonton 1,862
510 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 2,074 12/23/2020 $438,961