Morris County  »  07005  »  Reservoir Dr  »  151 Reservoir Dr

151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 90.01
Lot 1.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton

Current property tax $10,007

Lot & Building Information for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (6. 250 Sq. Ft. ) (R-2A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton

• • Improvements for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005?

151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,900, the tax amount paid for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $10,256.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,257
Current property tax $10,007
Market value $294,900

Assessment History for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,900 $294,900 3.478 $10,257 +2.90%
2024 $294,900 $294,900 3.38 $9,968 +2.70%
2023 $294,900 $294,900 3.291 $9,705 +3.36%
2022 $294,900 $294,900 3.184 $9,390 +2.08%
2021 $294,900 $294,900 3.119 $9,198 +4.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alphabetland NR Private PK-2 42 0.31
Alphabetland NR Private PK-2 42 0.31
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.54
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.54
Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.63

Nearest middle schools

John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.54
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 0.95
Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 1.23
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.66
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.91

Nearest high schools

Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.63
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 0.97
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 0.97
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.91
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.91

Neighbors for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 151 Reservoir Drive, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 1,492
123 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 1,875 05/10/2019 $1
169 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 1,576 02/14/2024
201 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 2,500 07/02/2020 $480,000
620 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 1,878
216 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 2,702 08/31/2015 $10
127 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 1,158 05/12/2020 $345,000
700 Washington St, Boonton 1,797 09/23/2020 $1
716 Washington St, Boonton 1,909 07/13/2017 $375,000
565 Lathrop Ave, Boonton 92,821
163 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 1,528 09/13/2019 $374,763
537 Lathrop Ave, Boonton 1,710
712 Washington St, Boonton 1,439 06/29/2021 $452,500
141 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 1,204 01/03/2018 $399,000
213 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 2,594 01/15/2021 $415,000
608 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 1,592 07/17/2017 $338,000
145 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 1,292 11/10/2000 $190,000
324 Vreeland Ave, Boonton 2,858
155 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 1,859 08/10/2016 $365,000
135 Reservoir Dr, Boonton 1,260 12/21/2017 $285,000