Morris County  »  07005  »  Old Boonton Rd  »  415 Old Boonton Rd

415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 98
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton

Sale date 02/04/2014
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,382

Lot & Building Information for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton

Building sqft 3,892
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.495
Year built 1920
Units 3
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (12,500 Sq. Ft. ) (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton

• • Improvements for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, NJ 07005?

415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,100, the tax amount paid for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $15,828.

When was 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 02/04/2014 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2014 $450,000

Title Documents for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2014 - D
02/11/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,382
Market value $455,100

Assessment History for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $455,100 $455,100 3.38 $15,382 +2.70%
2023 $455,100 $455,100 3.291 $14,977 +3.36%
2022 $455,100 $455,100 3.184 $14,490 +2.08%
2021 $455,100 $455,100 3.119 $14,195 +4.31%
2020 $455,100 $455,100 2.99 $13,607 -1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alphabetland NR Private PK-2 42 0.14
Alphabetland NR Private PK-2 42 0.14
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.31
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.31
Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.39

Nearest middle schools

John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 0.31
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 0.82
Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 1.40
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.81
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.07

Nearest high schools

Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.39
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 1.11
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 1.11
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.07
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.07

Neighbors for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 415 Old Boonton Road, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
512 Holmes St, Boonton 4,036 10/30/2020 $500,000
321 Harrison St, Boonton 2,385 09/30/2021
307 Harrison St, Boonton 1,678 11/26/2002 $84,555
517 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 1,236 01/12/2001 $205,000
314 Dixon Ave, Boonton 1,693
303 Dixon Ave, Boonton 1,757
319 Dixon Ave, Boonton 2,359 07/19/1996 $151,300
432 Holmes St, Boonton 1,309 03/29/2025 $504,000
312 Dixon Ave, Boonton 1,309 09/24/2013 $320,000
433 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 2,036 08/29/2008 $429,000
311 Harrison St, Boonton 1,356 03/25/2016 $1
404 Holmes St, Boonton 1,644
315 Dixon Ave, Boonton 1,196
311 Dixon Ave, Boonton 1,241 09/19/1994 $165,000
519 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 1,700 08/25/2023 $460,000
318 Dawson Ave, Boonton 2,136
315 Harrison St, Boonton 1,331 09/30/2020 $330,000
434 Holmes St, Boonton 1,399 05/18/2018 $1
425 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton 2,026 10/05/2001 $282,000
325 Harrison St, Boonton 1,829 02/28/2002 $255,000