35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Town |
| Block | 107 |
| Lot | 24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton
| Sale date | 09/02/2021 |
| Sale price | $580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,973 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton
| Building sqft | 2,136 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton
- • Improvements for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton
35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $443,000, the tax amount paid for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $15,407.
When was 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 09/02/2021 for $580,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,973 |
| Market value | $443,000 |
Assessment History for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $443,000 | $443,000 | 3.38 | $14,973 | +2.70% |
| 2023 | $443,000 | $443,000 | 3.291 | $14,579 | +3.36% |
| 2022 | $443,000 | $443,000 | 3.184 | $14,105 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $443,000 | $443,000 | 3.119 | $13,817 | +4.31% |
| 2020 | $443,000 | $443,000 | 2.99 | $13,246 | -1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Puddingstone Drive, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mustard Seed Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 31 | 0.54 |
| Alphabetland | NR | Private | PK-2 | 42 | 0.55 |
| Alphabetland | NR | Private | PK-2 | 42 | 0.55 |
| School Street Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 298 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 0.62 |
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 0.89 |
| Briarcliff Elementary School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 267 | 0.92 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 1.25 |
| The Craig School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 127 | 1.51 |
Nearest high schools