Morris County  »  07005  »  W Main St  »  312 W Main St

312 West Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 West Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 West Main Street, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Town
Block 116
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 West Main Street, Boonton

Sale date 02/10/2012
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,180

Lot & Building Information for 312 West Main Street, Boonton

Building sqft 11,414
Building class Store
Acreage 0.399
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 312 West Main Street, Boonton

• • Improvements for 312 West Main Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 West Main Street, Boonton

How many sq. ft. does 312 West Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 312 West Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 11,414 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 312 West Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005?

312 West Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 West Main Street, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 West Main Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2012 $750,000
04/01/1998 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 312 West Main Street, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 312 West Main Street, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2012 - D
02/15/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 West Main Street, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 312 West Main Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,180
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 312 West Main Street, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 West Main Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 3.38 $37,180 +2.70%
2023 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 3.291 $36,201 +3.36%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 3.184 $35,024 +2.08%
2021 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 3.119 $34,309 +4.31%
2020 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 2.99 $32,890 -1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,240
Median age 42
Average household income $165,659
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 5,745
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 West Main Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 West Main Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 312 West Main Street, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 312 West Main Street, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Chestnut St, Boonton 1,794 09/23/2019 $382,000
338-342 W Main St, Boonton 1,912 10/28/2016 $580,000
420 W Main St, Boonton 1,774 04/15/2019 $400,000
134 Fairview Ave, Boonton 1,599 11/20/2010 $1
304 W Main St, Boonton 2,244 06/11/2008 $1
122 Fairview Ave, Boonton 1,756 06/01/2006 $529,900
26 Chestnut St, Boonton 1,915 08/24/2017 $447,500
416 W Main St, Boonton 1,418 07/23/2015 $380,000
334 W Main St, Boonton 3,058 01/24/2018 $500,000