Morris County  »  07005  »  Southview Dr  »  32 Southview Dr

32 Southview Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

32 Southview Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Southview Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Southview Drive, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Township
Block 20502
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton

Sale date 11/22/2024
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,530

Lot & Building Information for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.28
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residence District (R-81)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton

• • Improvements for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Southview Drive, Boonton

What is the market value of 32 Southview Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005?

The current market value is $296,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2024 $220,000
05/02/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
10/30/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,530
Market value $296,700

Assessment History for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,700 $296,700 2.538 $7,530 +1.28%
2024 $296,700 $296,700 2.506 $7,435 +1.17%
2023 $296,700 $296,700 2.477 $7,349 +2.06%
2022 $296,700 $296,700 2.427 $7,201 +2.19%
2021 $296,700 $296,700 2.375 $7,047 +1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Southview Drive, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.49
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.49
William H. Mason Junior Elementary School 7 Public K-5 277 2.60

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.49
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.68
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 3.29
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 3.43

Nearest high schools

Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.68
Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 3.33