Morris County  »  07005  »  Lone Oak Ln  »  7 Lone Oak Ln

7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Township
Block 20601
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton

Sale date 11/21/2000
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,660

Lot & Building Information for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton

Building sqft 3,292
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton

• • Improvements for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, NJ 07005?

7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $624,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $15,859.

When was 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 11/21/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2000 $1

Title Documents for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,660
Market value $624,900

Assessment History for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $624,900 $624,900 2.506 $15,660 +1.17%
2023 $624,900 $624,900 2.477 $15,479 +2.06%
2022 $624,900 $624,900 2.427 $15,166 +2.19%
2021 $624,900 $624,900 2.375 $14,841 +1.19%
2020 $624,900 $624,900 2.347 $14,666 +1.38%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 7 Lone Oak Lane, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Terrace Rd, Boonton 1,847 12/09/2020 $485,000
555 Powerville Rd, Boonton 2,360 10/04/1991 $190,000
567 Powerville Rd, Boonton 4,316
585 Powerville Rd, Boonton 2,742 03/25/2011 $465,000
20 Southview Dr, Boonton 3,624 12/14/2023 $756,000
6 Lone Oak Ln, Boonton 4,170 09/26/2008 $985,000
577 Powerville Rd, Boonton 2,910 12/18/1997 $190,000
1 Lone Oak Ln, Boonton
12 Southview Dr, Boonton 2,517 07/02/2014 $650,000
4 Lone Oak Ln, Boonton 4,586 07/23/2025
26 Southview Dr, Boonton 3,244 04/23/1998 $390,000
561 Powerville Rd, Boonton 2,101 12/27/2017 $460,000
16 Southview Dr, Boonton 2,534
11 Brookview Rd, Boonton
8 Southview Dr, Boonton 1,931 09/01/1994 $480,000
14 Southview Dr, Boonton 3,385 01/24/2000 $525,000
581 Powerville Rd, Boonton 2,668 03/25/2019 $640,000
6 Southview Dr, Boonton 2,721 05/12/2023
10 Southview Dr, Boonton 2,571 01/25/1995 $375,000
18 Southview Dr, Boonton 3,363 03/05/2019 $750,000