Morris County  »  07005  »  Rockaway Valley Rd  »  301 Rockaway Valley Rd

301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Township
Block 30201
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton

Property tax $50,596

Lot & Building Information for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 37.72

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton

• • Improvements for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton

How many square feet does 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 27,187 square feet.

What is the market value of 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton, NJ 07005?

The current market value is $2,019,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,596
Market value $2,019,000

Assessment History for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,019,000 $2,019,000 2.506 $50,596 +1.17%
2023 $2,019,000 $2,019,000 2.477 $50,011 +2.06%
2022 $2,019,000 $2,019,000 2.427 $49,001 +2.19%
2021 $2,019,000 $2,019,000 2.375 $47,951 +1.19%
2020 $2,019,000 $2,019,000 2.347 $47,386 +1.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,240
Median age 42
Average household income $165,659
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 5,745
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 301 Rockaway Valley Road, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
363 Powerville Rd, Boonton 4,245 04/29/2022 $1,375,000
402 Powerville Rd, Boonton 1,790 12/31/2024 $654,321
367 Powerville Rd, Boonton 3,711 09/21/2020 $756,000
384 Powerville Rd, Boonton 3,969 12/31/2003 $260,000
329 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 2,248 02/14/2022 $477,777
333 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 2,766 01/20/2006 $99
425 Powerville Rd, Boonton 1,779
394 Powerville Rd, Boonton 1,906 09/07/2001 $322,000
374 Powerville Rd, Boonton 2,616 04/14/2025
315 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 06/22/2012
390 Powerville Rd, Boonton 4,982 06/05/2025 $1,200,000
347 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 2,310 09/17/2001 $429,900
355 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 1,045 03/23/2022 $1
411 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 06/22/2012
379 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 2,182 11/06/2025 $765,000