Morris County  »  07005  »  W Hill Rd  »  200 W Hill Rd

200 West Hill Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

200 West Hill Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 West Hill Road, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 West Hill Road, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Township
Block 30501
Lot 7.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton

Property tax $20

Lot & Building Information for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton

Building class Farm (Qualified) (3B)
Acreage 5.44

Other Property Data for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton

• • Improvements for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 West Hill Road, Boonton

What is the assessed value of 200 West Hill Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $800, the tax amount paid for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $20.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20
Market value $800

Assessment History for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $800 $800 2.506 $20 -11.06%
2018 $1,000 $1,000 2.254 $23 +1.49%
2017 $1,000 $1,000 2.221 $22 +1.32%
2016 $1,000 $1,000 2.192 $22 +11.11%
2015 $900 $900 2.192 $20 +0.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 200 West Hill Road, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 2,019 06/09/1999 $1
10 Drake CT, Boonton 4,345 05/04/1998 $1
1 Penny Ln, Boonton 4,724
200 W Hill Rd, Boonton 4,441 11/05/2019 $1,030,000
2 Penny Ln, Boonton 4,678 12/17/2010 $999,999
179 Kingsland Rd, Boonton 2,526 05/29/2009 $1
173 Kingsland Rd, Boonton 4,207 08/11/2025
143 W Hill Rd, Boonton 3,934 12/12/2016 $950,000
101 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 1,728 08/06/2021 $539,500
8 Penny Ln, Boonton 2,504 10/17/2002 $1
9 Drake CT, Boonton 8,459
117 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 2,115 12/01/2015 $1
5 Drake CT, Boonton 2,418 06/24/2021 $755,000
123 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 822 03/31/2011 $1
105 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 2,299 11/28/2018 $445,000
127 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 01/05/2011 $1
111 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 3,012 03/15/2023
2 Drake CT, Boonton 4,069 05/01/2002 $960,000
6 Drake CT, Boonton 7,036 12/12/2007 $875,000