Morris County  »  07005  »  Kingsland Rd  »  21 Kingsland Rd

21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Boonton Township
Block 31301
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton

Sale date 09/18/2006
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,923

Lot & Building Information for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton

Building sqft 3,286
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton

• • Improvements for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, NJ 07005?

21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1850 and has a total of 3,286 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $755,100, the tax amount paid for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $19,164.

When was 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 09/18/2006 for $1,500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2006 $1,500,000
03/02/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2006 - D
09/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,923
Market value $755,100

Assessment History for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $755,100 $755,100 2.506 $18,923 +1.17%
2023 $755,100 $755,100 2.477 $18,704 +4.52%
2022 $737,300 $737,300 2.427 $17,894 +2.19%
2021 $737,300 $737,300 2.375 $17,511 +1.19%
2020 $737,300 $737,300 2.347 $17,304 +1.38%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 21 Kingsland Road, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Birchwood Ln, Boonton 4,311 08/19/2011 $630,000
43 Birchwood Ln, Boonton 3,397 02/28/2006 $200,000
39 Oak Rd, Boonton 2,340 10/15/1998 $1
37 Birchwood Ln, Boonton 2,063 04/08/2022 $726,000
39 Birchwood Ln, Boonton 4,176 04/01/2020 $520,000
27 Oak Rd, Boonton 1,248 05/21/2025 $325,000
19 Oak Rd, Boonton 1,200 07/08/2025 $620,000
35 Oak Rd, Boonton 3,007 10/28/2021 $821,500
11 Oak Rd, Boonton 1,443
9 Oak Rd, Boonton 1,408 09/27/2004 $345,000
47 Valley Rd, Boonton
43 Oak Rd, Boonton 2,204
37 Oak Rd, Boonton 1,227 01/11/2010 $1
31 Oak Rd, Boonton 01/03/2001 $205,000
41 Birchwood Ln, Boonton 3,930 10/20/2017 $1
45 Birchwood Ln, Boonton 2,966 06/22/2018 $650,000
47 Birchwood Ln, Boonton 1,562 06/23/2017 $422,000
35 Birchwood Ln, Boonton 2,549 10/10/2023
23 Oak Rd, Boonton 1,720 06/14/1999 $1
483 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton 4,321 10/29/2018 $1,600,000