4 Church Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
4 Church Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Church Road, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Township |
| Block | 41601 |
| Lot | 58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Church Road, Boonton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Church Road, Boonton
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.78 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Church Road, Boonton
- • Improvements for 4 Church Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Church Road, Boonton
Assessed at $1,042,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Church Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $26,463.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Church Road, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Church Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Church Road, Boonton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Church Road, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Church Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $26,130 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,042,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Church Road, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Church Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,042,700 | $1,042,700 | 2.506 | $26,130 | +1.17% |
| 2023 | $1,042,700 | $1,042,700 | 2.477 | $25,828 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $1,042,700 | $1,042,700 | 2.427 | $25,306 | +2.19% |
| 2021 | $1,042,700 | $1,042,700 | 2.375 | $24,764 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $1,042,700 | $1,042,700 | 2.347 | $24,472 | +1.38% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 15,240 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $165,659 |
| Family households | 70.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,745 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $585,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $529,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Church Road, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Church Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Church Road, Boonton
Here are the neighbors for 4 Church Road, Boonton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Rock Ln, Boonton | 1,776 | 04/17/2014 | $290,000 |
| 14 Lee Rd, Boonton | |||
| 6 Hastings Ln, Boonton | 2,122 | 02/08/2021 | $750,000 |
| 4 Lee Rd, Boonton | 1,801 | 05/29/2012 | $246,000 |
| 20 Rock Ln, Boonton | 2,727 | 05/23/2024 | $1,475,000 |
| 12 Rock Ln, Boonton | 1,529 | 10/17/1991 | |
| 10 Rock Ln, Boonton | 3,102 | 07/14/2015 | $890,000 |
| 3 Hastings Ln, Boonton | 2,018 | 09/25/2012 | $465,000 |