Morris County  »  07405  »  Bartholdi Ave  »  107 Bartholdi Ave

107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Butler Borough
Block 33
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Property tax $10,087

Lot & Building Information for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Building sqft 2,004
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 10250 Sq. Ft. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

• • Improvements for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405?

107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $401,700, the tax amount paid for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 is $10,086.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Assignment
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,087
Market value $401,700

Assessment History for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,700 $401,700 2.511 $10,087 +9.47%
2024 $369,000 $369,000 2.497 $9,214 -1.85%
2023 $353,700 $353,700 2.654 $9,387 +5.46%
2022 $321,700 $321,700 2.767 $8,901 -11.22%
2021 $261,500 $261,500 3.834 $10,026 +2.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Bartholdi Avenue, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 0.21
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.23
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.23
Samuel R. Donald Elementary School 7 Public PK, 2-4 188 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 0.21
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.23
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 0.37
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 1.64
Riverdale Public Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 285 1.99

Nearest high schools

Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 0.36
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 0.36