9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Butler Borough |
| Block | 40 |
| Lot | 55.10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler
| Sale date | 02/02/2004 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,260 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler
| Building sqft | 1,400 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.202 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler
- • Improvements for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler
9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $410,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 is $10,317.
When was 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 02/02/2004 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2004 | $330,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,260 |
| Market value | $410,900 |
Assessment History for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $365,300 | $365,300 | 2.497 | $9,122 | +1.83% |
| 2023 | $337,500 | $337,500 | 2.654 | $8,957 | +1.10% |
| 2022 | $320,200 | $320,200 | 2.767 | $8,860 | -4.59% |
| 2021 | $242,200 | $242,200 | 3.834 | $9,286 | +2.62% |
| 2020 | $242,200 | $242,200 | 3.736 | $9,049 | -1.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Belleview Terrace, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 0.37 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 0.56 |
| Samuel R. Donald Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 2-4 | 188 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 0.33 |
| Walter T. Bergen Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 224 | 1.50 |
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 1.57 |