32 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
32 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Gormley Lane, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Butler Borough |
| Block | 74 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler
| Current property tax | $10,440 |
Lot & Building Information for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler
| Building sqft | 1,233 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler
- • Improvements for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Gormley Lane, Butler
32 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,233 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $428,100, the tax amount paid for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 is $10,749.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,690 |
| Current property tax | $10,440 |
| Market value | $428,100 |
Assessment History for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $390,200 | $390,200 | 2.497 | $9,743 | +1.30% |
| 2023 | $362,400 | $362,400 | 2.654 | $9,618 | -0.06% |
| 2022 | $347,800 | $347,800 | 2.767 | $9,624 | -11.43% |
| 2021 | $283,400 | $283,400 | 3.834 | $10,866 | +2.62% |
| 2020 | $283,400 | $283,400 | 3.736 | $10,588 | +2.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Gormley Lane, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonybrook Elementary School | 9 | Public | K, 3-5 | 412 | 0.94 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 0.97 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 0.97 |
| Kiel Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 302 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 1.11 |
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 1.24 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 1.55 |