Morris County  »  07405  »  Gormley Ln  »  50 Gormley Ln

50 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

50 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Gormley Lane, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Butler Borough
Block 74
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler

Sale date 09/11/2023
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,976

Lot & Building Information for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.73

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 17250 Sq. Ft. (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler

• • Improvements for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Gormley Lane, Butler

What is the market value of 50 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405?

The current market value is $399,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2023 $120,000
05/05/2009 $200,000
04/16/2001 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2023 - D
09/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2009 - D
05/11/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,976
Market value $399,500

Assessment History for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $377,500 $377,500 2.497 $9,426 -1.20%
2023 $359,500 $359,500 2.654 $9,541 -3.00%
2022 $355,500 $355,500 2.767 $9,837 +54.28%
2021 $166,300 $166,300 3.834 $6,376 +2.62%
2020 $166,300 $166,300 3.736 $6,213 +2.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Gormley Lane, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonybrook Elementary School 9 Public K, 3-5 412 0.91
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.02
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.02
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.02
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.02
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.02
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.16
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 1.22
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.50

Nearest high schools

Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 1.15
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 1.16
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.16
Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 1.46