368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Butler Borough |
| Block | 101.10 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler
| Sale date | 05/10/2001 |
| Sale price | $144,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,255 |
Lot & Building Information for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler
| Building sqft | 984 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.119 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler
- • Improvements for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler
368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 2001 and has a total of 984 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $330,600, the tax amount paid for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 is $8,301.
When was 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold?368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 02/28/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2001 | $144,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,255 |
| Market value | $330,600 |
Assessment History for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $302,400 | $302,400 | 2.497 | $7,551 | +1.61% |
| 2023 | $280,000 | $280,000 | 2.654 | $7,431 | +3.14% |
| 2022 | $260,400 | $260,400 | 2.767 | $7,205 | +3.37% |
| 2021 | $181,800 | $181,800 | 3.834 | $6,970 | +2.62% |
| 2020 | $181,800 | $181,800 | 3.736 | $6,792 | +2.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 Cambridge Drive, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Decker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 366 | 0.43 |
| Apshawa Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 207 | 0.72 |
| Kiel Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 302 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 1.35 |
| Walter T. Bergen Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 224 | 1.37 |
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 1.48 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 1.50 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 1.69 |