Morris County  »  07930  »  North Rd  »  210 North Rd

210 North Road, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

210 North Road, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 North Road, Chester, NJ 07930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 North Road, Chester
Zip code 07930
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block 32
Lot 87.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 North Road, Chester

Sale date 09/14/2023
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,608

Lot & Building Information for 210 North Road, Chester

Building sqft 1,896
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.24
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 North Road, Chester

• • Improvements for 210 North Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 North Road, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 North Road, Chester, NJ 07930?

210 North Road, Chester, NJ 07930 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 North Road, Chester, NJ 07930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $448,700, the tax amount paid for 210 North Road, Chester, NJ 07930 is $11,607.

When was 210 North Road, Chester, NJ 07930 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 North Road, Chester, NJ 07930 was last sold in 09/14/2023 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 North Road, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 North Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2023 $160,000
11/09/2020 $200,000
10/09/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 North Road, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 North Road, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/09/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2030
10/09/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 North Road, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 210 North Road, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,608
Market value $448,700

Assessment History for 210 North Road, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 North Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,700 $448,700 2.587 $11,608 -0.27%
2024 $448,700 $448,700 2.594 $11,639 +2.33%
2023 $448,700 $448,700 2.535 $11,375 +2.67%
2022 $448,700 $448,700 2.469 $11,078 +18.97%
2021 $387,200 $387,200 2.405 $9,312 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 North Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 North Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bragg Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 318 1.97
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 1.97
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 1.97
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 2.60
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 2.60

Nearest middle schools

Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 1.04
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.20
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 3.20
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 3.41
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 3.51

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.20