30 Canterbury Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
30 Canterbury Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Canterbury Road, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 10203 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville
| Property tax | $21,494 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville
| Building sqft | 3,883 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.689 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville
- • Improvements for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Canterbury Road, Denville
30 Canterbury Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,883 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Canterbury Road, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $779,900, the tax amount paid for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $21,751.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,494 |
| Market value | $779,900 |
Assessment History for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $779,900 | $779,900 | 2.756 | $21,494 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $779,900 | $779,900 | 2.645 | $20,628 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $779,900 | $779,900 | 2.572 | $20,059 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $779,900 | $779,900 | 2.533 | $19,755 | +0.84% |
| 2020 | $779,900 | $779,900 | 2.512 | $19,591 | +1.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Canterbury Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shongum Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 437 | 1.38 |
| Apple Montessori School of Randolph | NR | Private | PK-K | 115 | 1.71 |
| Morris Regional School | NR | Public | 0 | 1.76 | |
| Central Park School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 31 | 1.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frelinghuysen Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,069 | 0.66 |
| Morris Regional School | NR | Public | 0 | 1.76 | |
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 2.00 |
| Borough Elementary School | 8 | Public | 3-8 | 376 | 2.72 |
Nearest high schools