8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 10701 |
| Lot | 2.09 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville
| Sale date | 03/11/2005 |
| Sale price | $1,195,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,061 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville
| Building sqft | 5,193 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.8 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville
- • Improvements for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville
8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,193 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $862,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, NJ 07834 is $24,060.
When was 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 03/11/2005 for $1,195,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,061 |
| Market value | $862,700 |
Assessment History for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862,700 | $862,700 | 2.789 | $24,061 | +1.20% |
| 2024 | $862,700 | $862,700 | 2.756 | $23,776 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $862,700 | $862,700 | 2.645 | $22,818 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $862,700 | $862,700 | 2.572 | $22,189 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $862,700 | $862,700 | 2.533 | $21,852 | +0.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Tonnelier Way, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Regional School | NR | Public | 0 | 1.83 | |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 674 | 1.83 |
| Central Park School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 31 | 1.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frelinghuysen Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,069 | 1.10 |
| Morris Regional School | NR | Public | 0 | 1.83 | |
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 2.33 |
| Borough Elementary School | 8 | Public | 3-8 | 376 | 2.63 |
Nearest high schools