Morris County  »  07950  »  Route 10  »  3011 Route 10

3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains
Zip code 07950
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 11203
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains

Sale date 04/16/2026
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,037

Lot & Building Information for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains

Building sqft 3,393
Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 1.24
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains

• • Improvements for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains

How many sq. ft. does 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash (110) located at 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 has a total of 3,393 square feet and a current price per square foot of $530.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950?

3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,148,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2026 $1,800,000
07/14/2021 $2,260,000
05/18/2006 $963,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2026 - D
05/04/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Assignment
07/14/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2006 - D
05/26/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,037
Market value $1,148,700

Assessment History for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,148,700 $1,148,700 2.789 $32,037 +1.20%
2024 $1,148,700 $1,148,700 2.756 $31,658 +4.20%
2023 $1,148,700 $1,148,700 2.645 $30,383 +2.84%
2022 $1,148,700 $1,148,700 2.572 $29,545 +1.54%
2021 $1,148,700 $1,148,700 2.533 $29,097 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,651
Median age 44.4
Average household income $186,145
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 8,367
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $608,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains

Here are the neighbors for 3011 Route 10, Morris Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Stearns Ter, Denville 3,628 03/01/2005 $810,000
16 Rosewood Ln, Denville 4,137 07/26/2017 $10
881 Miller Rd, Morris Plains 1,309
3025 Route 10, Morris Plains 8,388 05/14/2015 $915,000
3 Stearns Ter, Denville 4,306 05/09/2018 $697,500
14 Rosewood Ln, Denville 3,774 09/04/2014 $668,000
3019 Route 10, Morris Plains
4 Rosewood Ln, Denville 3,713 11/30/2020 $751,000
3013 Route 10, Morris Plains
859 Miller Rd, Morris Plains 3,007 01/30/2025 $800,000