Morris County  »  07834  »  MT Pleasant Tpke  »  68 MT Pleasant Tpke

68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 20202
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville

Sale date 03/11/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,315

Lot & Building Information for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville

Building sqft 1,075
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.859
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville

• • Improvements for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, NJ 07834?

68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,000, the tax amount paid for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, NJ 07834 is $9,315.

When was 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 03/11/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2020 $1

Title Documents for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/11/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,315
Market value $334,000

Assessment History for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $334,000 $334,000 2.789 $9,315 +1.20%
2024 $334,000 $334,000 2.756 $9,205 +4.20%
2023 $334,000 $334,000 2.645 $8,834 +2.84%
2022 $334,000 $334,000 2.572 $8,590 +1.54%
2021 $334,000 $334,000 2.533 $8,460 +0.84%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 68 Mt Pleasant Turnpike, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
509 Openaki Rd, Denville 1,011 05/23/2001 $1
423 Franklin Rd, Denville 3,224
76 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 2,025
517 Openaki Rd, Denville 2,513 07/12/2010 $412,500
415 Franklin Rd, Denville 1,837 04/09/2025 $710,000
69 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 3,167 09/29/1998 $369,900
511 Openaki Rd, Denville 2,760 06/15/2015 $1
513 Openaki Rd, Denville 1,114
427 Franklin Rd, Denville 5,424
421 Franklin Rd, Denville 3,866 09/13/2024
419 Franklin Rd, Denville 2,022 11/15/2004 $350,000
519 Openaki Rd, Denville 1,382 11/09/2020 $437,000
417 Franklin Rd, Denville 3,534 07/27/2020 $1
70 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 2,038 10/11/2016 $1
82 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 3,000 11/27/2000 $446,500
3175 Route 10, Denville 22,831 02/21/2022 $3,750,000
78 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 1,832 07/18/2024
515 Openaki Rd, Denville 1,400 05/31/2012 $262,500
67 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 2,203 06/16/2014 $90,000
74 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 1,664 10/07/2021 $1