Morris County  »  07834  »  Openaki Rd  »  504 Openaki Rd

504 Openaki Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

504 Openaki Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Openaki Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Openaki Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 20602
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Openaki Road, Denville

Property tax $9,200

Lot & Building Information for 504 Openaki Road, Denville

Building sqft 1,382
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.188
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 504 Openaki Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 504 Openaki Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Openaki Road, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 504 Openaki Road, Denville, NJ 07834?

504 Openaki Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 504 Openaki Road, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,800, the tax amount paid for 504 Openaki Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $9,309.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Openaki Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Openaki Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 504 Openaki Road, Denville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 504 Openaki Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Openaki Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,200
Market value $333,800

Assessment History for 504 Openaki Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Openaki Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $333,800 $333,800 2.756 $9,200 +4.20%
2023 $333,800 $333,800 2.645 $8,829 +2.84%
2022 $333,800 $333,800 2.572 $8,585 +1.54%
2021 $333,800 $333,800 2.533 $8,455 +0.84%
2020 $333,800 $333,800 2.512 $8,385 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Openaki Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Openaki Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.07
Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.07
East Dover Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 2.05
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 2.11
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 2.11

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 2.09
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.19
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 2.24
Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 2.35
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 2.38

Nearest high schools

Academy For Performing Arts NR Public 9-12 150 1.48
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 1.51