Morris County  »  07834  »  Route 10  »  3121 Route 10

3121 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

3121 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3121 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3121 Route 10, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 20701
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 3121 Route 10, Denville

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,005

Lot & Building Information for 3121 Route 10, Denville

Building sqft 9,272
Building class Store-Mall (732)
Acreage 0.916
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3121 Route 10, Denville

• • Improvements for 3121 Route 10, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3121 Route 10, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 3121 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Mall (732) located at 3121 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 9,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $442.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3121 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834?

3121 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,633,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3121 Route 10, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3121 Route 10, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $4,100,000
11/08/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3121 Route 10, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3121 Route 10, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
05/16/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/14/2023 - D
05/16/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/05/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Assignment
10/05/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3121 Route 10, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 3121 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,005
Market value $1,633,000

Assessment History for 3121 Route 10, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3121 Route 10, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,633,000 $1,633,000 2.756 $45,005 +4.20%
2023 $1,633,000 $1,633,000 2.645 $43,193 +2.84%
2022 $1,633,000 $1,633,000 2.572 $42,001 +1.54%
2021 $1,633,000 $1,633,000 2.533 $41,364 +0.84%
2020 $1,633,000 $1,633,000 2.512 $41,021 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,203
Median age 41
Average household income $184,356
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 6,686
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3121 Route 10, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3121 Route 10, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3121 Route 10, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 3121 Route 10, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Smith Rd, Denville 1,444 08/18/2003 $1
29 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 3,794 03/22/2013 $510,000
6 A Smith Rd, Denville 08/18/2003 $1
46 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 4,288 11/19/2003 $510,000
50 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 2,099
54 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 2,118 12/17/2021 $467,000
31 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 2,715 02/14/2017 $525,000
15 Semrau Rd, Denville 3,373 08/16/2012 $1
3125 Route 10, Denville 1,985 12/15/2020 $10,000
4 Smith Rd, Denville 1,566
37 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 2,058 06/19/1995 $210,000